KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

personal market anchor

French translation: point d'ancrage personnel par rapport au marché


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:personal market anchor
French translation:point d'ancrage personnel par rapport au marché
Entered by: Jean-Baptiste Benard

17:34 May 20, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Human resources
English term or phrase: personal market anchor
Keep current personal grade and personal market anchor.
(context : job evaluation. If the job is downgraded, employees keep current personal grade and personal market anchor).
Jean-Baptiste Benard
points d'ancrages personnels par rapport au marché
Explanation:
anchor :

point d'ancrage
Domaine(s)
Évaluation du personnel et des emplois

Source Termium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 19:13:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, rather \"point d\'ancrage personnel par rapport au marché\"
Selected response from:

Francine Boissonnault
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4points d'ancrages personnels par rapport au marché
Francine Boissonnault
4Marqueur de Marche personnel/individuelPascale Dahan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Marqueur de Marche personnel/individuel


Explanation:
Suggestion

Pascale Dahan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
thanks, but it does not work in this context!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: thanks, but it does not work in this context!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
points d'ancrages personnels par rapport au marché


Explanation:
anchor :

point d'ancrage
Domaine(s)
Évaluation du personnel et des emplois

Source Termium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 19:13:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, rather \"point d\'ancrage personnel par rapport au marché\"

Francine Boissonnault
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!