KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

staff level

French translation: niveau du personnel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:staff level
French translation:niveau du personnel
Entered by: Jean-Christophe Helary

15:09 Jan 12, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: staff level
Contexte : Dans un questionnaire sur l'organisation d'une netreprise. "Pease specify task distribution and staff level portion"

"niveau exécutants" ?
Ghislaine CATHENOD
niveau du personnel
Explanation:
Pourquoi parler d'exécutant ici ? En tout cas "niveau _des_ exécutants"
Selected response from:

Jean-Christophe Helary
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2niveau du personnel
Jean-Christophe Helary
3au niveau du personnel
swanda
3niveau de l’effectif
GILOU


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
niveau du personnel


Explanation:
Pourquoi parler d'exécutant ici ? En tout cas "niveau _des_ exécutants"

Jean-Christophe Helary
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmistahara: oui, distribution au niveau du personnel
6 mins

agree  clauswe
38 mins

neutral  Michel AZARIA: traduction pas assez nette selon moi. Et ce "portion" me trouble
2 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niveau de l’effectif


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 554

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
au niveau du personnel


Explanation:
Veuillez spécifier la distribution des tâches et la partie réservée au niveau du personnel

swanda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11