KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

Intermediate managerial, administrative or professional

French translation: échelon supérieur, administratif ou professionnel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Intermediate managerial, administrative or professional
French translation:échelon supérieur, administratif ou professionnel
Entered by: Valérie Lapotre

13:04 Apr 7, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Intermediate managerial, administrative or professional
Catégories professionnelles d'une entreprise. Merci pour votre aide!

- Senior managerial, administrative or professional

- Intermediate managerial, administrative or professional

- Supervisor; clerical; junior managerial; administrative or professional
Valérie Lapotre
France
échelon supérieur, administratif ou professionnel
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Trada inc.
Canada
Grading comment
Merci Johanne
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4échelon supérieur, administratif ou professionnel
Trada inc.
4cadres moyens/agents de maîtrise, divisions administrative ou techniquexxxEuqinimod
3cadres interùmédiaires, administratifs ou professionnels
cenek tomas


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intermediate managerial, administrative or professional
échelon supérieur, administratif ou professionnel


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2start/start.html?i=1&lang=f...
Trada inc.
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Merci Johanne

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intermediate managerial, administrative or professional
cadres interùmédiaires, administratifs ou professionnels


Explanation:
Commerce international [Council] Entrée entière
EN senior managerial personnel
FR cadres de direction supérieurs, from IATE.



cenek tomas
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intermediate managerial, administrative or professional
cadres moyens/agents de maîtrise, divisions administrative ou technique


Explanation:
Proposition.


    Reference: http://www.ecpa.fr/uploaded/newsletter/fiche-rh-comp.pdf
xxxEuqinimod
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36