KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

benefits on appointment

French translation: prime d'affectation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:benefits on appointment
French translation:prime d'affectation
Entered by: xxxEuqinimod

15:11 Apr 28, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
English term or phrase: benefits on appointment
elles incluent les primes de déménagement, relocation, frais de transport et nourriture...

traduction par primes d'installation
xxxdsifflet
Belgium
prime d'affectation
Explanation:
Il s'agit soit d'une indemnité forfaitaire, soit de dédommagements réglés sur justificatifs.
Selected response from:

xxxEuqinimod
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3prime d'affectationxxxEuqinimod
3prime de mutation
swanda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prime de mutation


Explanation:
suggestion

swanda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prime d'affectation


Explanation:
Il s'agit soit d'une indemnité forfaitaire, soit de dédommagements réglés sur justificatifs.


    Reference: http://portal.unesco.org/fr/ev.php-URL_ID=11768&URL_DO=DO_PR...
    Reference: http://ww.who.int/employment/contracts/ftp/fr/index.html
xxxEuqinimod
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36