KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

in charge of Management

French translation: charge de gestion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in charge of Management
French translation:charge de gestion
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

09:12 Jul 14, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Job description
English term or phrase: in charge of Management
Financial manager:
In the framework of XXXX policies and procedures, this benchmark job is responsible for establishing and administrating the short, medium and long-term financial strategy of XXXX within a country or within a function. It plans, organizes and directs financial and/or tax activities and policies and sets the company’s economic and financial standards and procedures. The job is also responsible for directing the preparation of financial records and consolidation activities of account books. It also interfaces with the global finance processes and is involved in the strategic planning and advice to the top management of XXXX. Knowledge or expertise spans an entire function or country and is recognized throughout XXXXX. Erroneous decisions have direct impact on function results and contributory impact on department results. Decisions made by this position are around difficult and complex technical or procedural issues. Manages the finance activities in a country or in a function. Technical expertise in one field of Finance (ex: treasury, or controlling) and ///in charge of Management.///

Description de poste dans un laboratoire pharmaceutique.

J'ai pensé à "chargé de gestion" mais ne suis pas convaincue que ce soit le bonne traduction.

Vos suggestions sont les bienvenues.
Merci.
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
charge de gestion
Explanation:
S'intègre bien à la phrase :

Technical expertise in one field of Finance (ex: treasury, or controlling) and "charge de gestion".
Selected response from:

Arnold007
Canada
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4responsable de gestion
Gustavo Silva
4charge de gestion
Arnold007
4Chargé de la gestionmimi 254


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in charge of management
Chargé de la gestion


Explanation:
Une suggestion

mimi 254
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in charge of management
charge de gestion


Explanation:
S'intègre bien à la phrase :

Technical expertise in one field of Finance (ex: treasury, or controlling) and "charge de gestion".

Arnold007
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Merci

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in charge of management
responsable de gestion


Explanation:
une autre suggestion !

Expectra, premier réseau de recrutement hautes compétences (CDI, Intérim), recrute pour un de ses clients, dans l'immobilier, un(e) Responsable de gestion H/F
http://paris.kijiji.fr/c-Emploi-Comptabilite-gestion-banque-...


Example sentence(s):
  • Obtention du Master 1 option management général, en apprentissage chez Décathlon en tant que responsable de gestion.
  • Nous recherchons pour notre client un RESPONSABLE DE GESTION H/F.

    Reference: http://celine.monot.netcv.fr/
    Reference: http://offre-emploi.monster.fr/GetJob.aspx?JobID=73158963&AV...
Gustavo Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): mchd, Stéphanie Soudais