KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

to open a job

French translation: créer la tâche (ici)


11:31 Feb 13, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: to open a job
Once approval is received, the employee must fill out a Purchase Requisition Form and submit it to Corporate Procurement. A Purchase Order will then be cut from xxx to the vendor. If product is to be taken from xxx inventory, the vendor must sign a Prior Approval Authorization Form,
MSO **opens the job**, and procurement places the purchase order.

merci
Stephanie Huss
France
French translation:créer la tâche (ici)
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
créer est pas mal ! ùerci encore michel !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4créer un poste / un emploiCGagnon
4ouvrir la tâche
Francis MARC
3créer la tâche (ici)
Michel A.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
créer la tâche (ici)


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
créer est pas mal ! ùerci encore michel !

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ouvrir la tâche


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-02-13 11:33:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c\'est ma réponse à \"open THE job\"

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 113

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
créer un poste / un emploi


Explanation:
Au sein d'une entreprise en particulier, je dirais plutôt "créer un poste". Mais si on parlait du monde du travail en général, on dirait sans doute "créer des emplois".
Voir le Petit Robert sous "créer".

CGagnon
PRO pts in category: 4