KudoZ home » English to French » Insurance

insurance compliance

French translation: le respect des conditions de l'assurance


03:45 May 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: insurance compliance
Responsibilities include:
Overseeing insurance compliance
BOB DE DENUS
French translation:le respect des conditions de l'assurance
Explanation:
Veiller au respect des conditions d'assurance (ou de l'assurance ou des assurances).
Veiller au respect du contrat ou des contrats d'assurance.
Selected response from:

Hepburn
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1le respect des conditions de l'assurance
Hepburn
3conformité aux conditions d'assurance
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le respect des conditions de l'assurance


Explanation:
Veiller au respect des conditions d'assurance (ou de l'assurance ou des assurances).
Veiller au respect du contrat ou des contrats d'assurance.

Hepburn
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr