KudoZ home » English to French » Insurance

coordination of direct claims payment

French translation: coordination du paiement des créances directes


19:03 Jul 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Travel insurance
English term or phrase: coordination of direct claims payment
Des suggestions svp?! Merci : )

"Services include: special assistance in the coordination of direct claims payment."
Lou-Ann Dubé
Canada
French translation:coordination du paiement des créances directes
Explanation:
Une suggestion...
Selected response from:

Raphaël Gingras
Canada
Grading comment
Merci : )
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3coordination du paiement des sinistresxxxPFB
3coordination du paiement des créances directes
Raphaël Gingras


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coordination du paiement des créances directes


Explanation:
Une suggestion...


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...
Raphaël Gingras
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci : )

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
coordination du paiement des sinistres


Explanation:
claim (assurance) = sinistre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2005-07-23 19:47:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

coordination du règlement des sinistres

xxxPFB
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 288

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Gomes
11 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Francine Alloncle
11 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Philippe Maillard
1 day4 hrs
  -> merci