KudoZ home » English to French » Insurance

integration of the new target operating model

French translation: intégration du nouveau modèle d'exploitation cible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:integration of the new target operating model
French translation:intégration du nouveau modèle d'exploitation cible
Entered by: DocteurPC

21:15 Aug 9, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / personal and corporate insurance
English term or phrase: integration of the new target operating model
In recent months, we have been making significant progress in the integration of the new target operating model into the organization.

est-ce qu'il s'agit de l'intégration de nouvelles cibles dans nos modèles d'opérations

ou le contraire?

ça m'a semblé clair à la première lecture, mais je ne suis plus certaine
DocteurPC
Canada
intégration du nouveau modèle d'exploitation cible
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

JCEC
Canada
Grading comment
n'ayant rien trouvé de mieux ;0) merci aussi Louise
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1intégration du nouveau modèle d'exploitation cible
JCEC
2intégration de nouveaux modèles de gestion ciblé
Louise Dupont


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intégration du nouveau modèle d'exploitation cible


Explanation:
-

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
n'ayant rien trouvé de mieux ;0) merci aussi Louise

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: operating = d'exploitation cible =target ciblé = targeted
1 hr
  -> I know, pretty obvious! :-(

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
integration new target operating models
intégration de nouveaux modèles de gestion ciblé


Explanation:
intégration de nouveaux modèles de gestion ciblé
gestion par cible

une simple tentative...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-09 22:25:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

J'aime mieux le gestion cible de JCEC...

Louise Dupont
Canada
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: gestion = management afaik
1 hr