KudoZ home » English to French » Insurance

in the aggregate

French translation: dans l'ensemble


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the aggregate
French translation:dans l'ensemble
Entered by: Francine Alloncle

19:47 Aug 29, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: in the aggregate
Please be assured that all of your responses will be
kept strictly confidential and will only be looked at in the aggregate,
together with other responses.
kerbager
Canada
dans l'ensemble
Explanation:
globalement
Selected response from:

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5dans l'ensemble
Francine Alloncle
3en totalitécelinemollet


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dans l'ensemble


Explanation:
globalement

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zaphod
1 hr
  -> Merci Zaphod

agree  MultiPro
2 hrs
  -> Merci MultiPro

agree  gad
5 hrs
  -> Merci Gad

agree  Christine C.
19 hrs
  -> Merci Christine

agree  Angie Garbarino
1 day18 hrs
  -> Merci Angy !!!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en totalité


Explanation:
proposition

celinemollet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench