KudoZ home » English to French » Insurance

general aggregate

French translation: total général


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:general aggregate
French translation:total général
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

14:46 May 13, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Insurance
English term or phrase: general aggregate
Commercial general liability insurance with a $1,000,000 combined single limit per occurrence and $1,000,000 general aggregate, on an occurrence basis, including contractual liability insurance.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
total général
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 14:51:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Types d\'assurances ou de prestations, Employeur (en % du salaire brut), Employé
(en % du ... Sous-total, 12.43, -.-, 12.43. Total général, 31.83, 14.4, 46.23. ...
www.fsp.ch/Informations/Cout_assurances/ Cout_assurances1.shtml - 21k - 12 May 2002 - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF] Rapport financier 2000
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Votre navigateur n’est sans doute pas lié à un lecteur PDF. Google vous conseille d’afficher la version texte de ce document.
... Entretien Électricité, chauffage Autres (assurances, etc.) Total ( à ... Total autres
Total ( à ) Total général des dépenses ( + + + + 6 7 8 ...
www.mcc.gouv.qc.ca/programme/formulaire/ rapport_financier.pdf -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1total maximum déterminé
Florence B
4 +1total général
GILOU


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
total général


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 14:51:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Types d\'assurances ou de prestations, Employeur (en % du salaire brut), Employé
(en % du ... Sous-total, 12.43, -.-, 12.43. Total général, 31.83, 14.4, 46.23. ...
www.fsp.ch/Informations/Cout_assurances/ Cout_assurances1.shtml - 21k - 12 May 2002 - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF] Rapport financier 2000
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Votre navigateur n’est sans doute pas lié à un lecteur PDF. Google vous conseille d’afficher la version texte de ce document.
... Entretien Électricité, chauffage Autres (assurances, etc.) Total ( à ... Total autres
Total ( à ) Total général des dépenses ( + + + + 6 7 8 ...
www.mcc.gouv.qc.ca/programme/formulaire/ rapport_financier.pdf -


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 300
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
10 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
total maximum déterminé


Explanation:
gdt
" Domaine(s) : assurance


1 / 1

aggregate maximum déterminé n. m.
"

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
6 mins