KudoZ home » English to French » Insurance

underwriting adjustment

French translation: révision/ajustement de la politique de souscription


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:underwriting adjustment
French translation:révision/ajustement de la politique de souscription
Entered by: xxxPFB

14:12 Oct 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Insurance / Assurances maritimes
English term or phrase: underwriting adjustment
Utilisé dans le contexte suivant :
"We will look at the individual claims and management record of each Member and underwriting adjustments will be made."
Jacqueline Kent
révision/ ajustement de la politique de souscription
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-10-30 14:30:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en fonction des résultats constatés pour chacune de spolices
Selected response from:

xxxPFB
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide qui m'a été très utile.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2révision/ ajustement de la politique de souscriptionxxxPFB
3l'adaptation de la compensation des risques
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l'adaptation de la compensation des risques


Explanation:
"... à une sélection des risques que d’investir dans des modèles d’assurance ... tants empêchent l’adaptation de la compensation des risques – „car elles ..."
http://www.css.ch/fr/mm_umdenken_im_gesundheitswesen_d.pdf

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 178

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
révision/ ajustement de la politique de souscription


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-10-30 14:30:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en fonction des résultats constatés pour chacune de spolices

xxxPFB
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide qui m'a été très utile.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 min
  -> merci Gilles

agree  transmidi
11 mins
  -> merci transmidi