KudoZ home » English to French » Insurance

tracing agency

French translation: agence de recherche/dépistage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tracing agency
French translation:agence de recherche/dépistage
Entered by: Laure Trads

10:51 Jul 5, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Insurance
English term or phrase: tracing agency
Our company may make use of information given to us as follows: passing/disclosing to any third party providing services to us including tracing agencies;
Laure Trads
France
Agence de recherche, dépistage
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Agence de recherche, dépistage
GILOU
3agence de pige
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Agence de recherche, dépistage


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 300
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios
2 mins

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
3 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agence de pige


Explanation:
ou service de pige, entreprise spécialisée dans la recherche/identification des articles de presse/médias qui citent une certaine marque, raison sociale, mot, terme, etc...

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench