KudoZ home » English to French » Insurance

transitional commissions

French translation: honoraire/rétribution transitionnel(le)


14:20 Jan 18, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / agent compensation
English term or phrase: transitional commissions
Contrat d'agence d'une compagnie d'assurance. Voici la phrase complète :

You shall be compensated solely in accordance with the commission or compensation schedules or manuals published by XXX from time to time except for such transitional commissions payable to you.
Ghislaine Delorme
Mexico
French translation:honoraire/rétribution transitionnel(le)
Explanation:
Pour éviter la confusion avec "commission transitoire".

ou
prime/paiement transitionnel(le)
Selected response from:

xxxmistahara
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4honoraire/rétribution transitionnel(le)xxxmistahara
4commissions transitoires
Krecoum


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commissions transitoires


Explanation:
suggestion.

Krecoum
Cote D'ivoire
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Selon moi, une commission transitoire est composée de personnes, il ne s'agit pas des commissions versées à un agent d'assurance. Que pensez-vous de "transitionnelles"?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxmistahara: à confondre avec commission (comité) transitoire
8 mins

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
honoraire/rétribution transitionnel(le)


Explanation:
Pour éviter la confusion avec "commission transitoire".

ou
prime/paiement transitionnel(le)


xxxmistahara
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 1