KudoZ home » English to French » Insurance

that reflect proper insurance protection

French translation: indiquer une couverture adéquate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reflect proper insurance protection
French translation:indiquer une couverture adéquate
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

02:38 Mar 27, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Insurance / Insurance
English term or phrase: that reflect proper insurance protection
Because results are risk-specific, homeowners readily accept coverage adjustments that reflect proper insurance protection. Customer satisfaction increases and policy retention remains constant or improves.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
qui indiquent une couverture adéquate
Explanation:
voilà
Selected response from:

Merline
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5qui soient le reflet d'une protection appropriée
Philip ROUSSEAU-CUNNINGHAM
5acceptent facilement des ajustements a leur couverture d'assurance
lien
4 +1qui indiquent une couverture adéquate
Merline


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qui indiquent une couverture adéquate


Explanation:
voilà

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  costinro
8 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acceptent facilement des ajustements a leur couverture d'assurance


Explanation:
si cela leur procure une protection appropriee.

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qui soient le reflet d'une protection appropriée


Explanation:
acceptent des ajustements de leur couverture d'assurance qui soient le reflet d'une protection.
Le subjonctif à ici tout son sens

Philip ROUSSEAU-CUNNINGHAM
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish