KudoZ home » English to French » International Org/Dev/Coop

business case

French translation: analyse de rentabilisation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business case
French translation:analyse de rentabilisation
Entered by: Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen

14:38 May 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: business case
The cycle begins by justifying a project’s **business case** and/or development challenges (which should be articulated in the CP and CPAP) and ends with delivery of outputs to be assessed in the programme review
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
analyse de rentabilisation
Explanation:
Voir Termium
Selected response from:

xxxSyllab
Grading comment
j'opte pour analyse de rentabilité. Il s'agit de projets de l'ONU ici, donc pas de plan d'affaires ni rien de commercial. Par contre les projets doivent quand même être rentables...

Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4analyse de rentabilisationxxxSyllab
3dossier commercial, plan d'affaires
DocteurPC
2arguments commerciaux
Conor McAuley


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analyse de rentabilisation


Explanation:
Voir Termium

xxxSyllab
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
j'opte pour analyse de rentabilité. Il s'agit de projets de l'ONU ici, donc pas de plan d'affaires ni rien de commercial. Par contre les projets doivent quand même être rentables...

Merci à tous

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dossier commercial, plan d'affaires


Explanation:
GDt gives dossier commercial, mais je pense que plan d'affaires serait une meilleure option


    Reference: http://granddictionnaire.com
DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
arguments commerciaux


Explanation:
?



Conor McAuley
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4