KudoZ home » English to French » International Org/Dev/Coop

consumer-facing services

French translation: services aux consommateurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consumer-facing services
French translation:services aux consommateurs
Entered by: boisa

16:02 Feb 22, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: consumer-facing services
the changes proposed in this Regulation potentially have far-reaching consequences for the functioning of the Internal Market, for consumer-facing services, and for the legal certainty of website services in particular
boisa
Belgium
services aux consommateurs
Explanation:
tout simplement - du moins me semble-t-il dans le contexte de la réglementation européenne
(i.e. services offerts directement aux consommateurs)
Selected response from:

xxxdf49f
France
Grading comment
c'est bien ce qui me semblait, merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4services orientés client(s)
Krystrad
3services aux consommateursxxxdf49f
3services de consommation/services face à la consommationAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
services de consommation/services face à la consommation


Explanation:
*

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
services orientés client(s)


Explanation:
archives proz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-02-22 16:12:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Des services orientés clients Otis souhaitait également que son site contienne davantage d'informations, d'assistance et de services orientés clients afin ...
www.vignette.com/fr/fr/cs_Otis/1,7187,,00.html

Krystrad
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
services aux consommateurs


Explanation:
tout simplement - du moins me semble-t-il dans le contexte de la réglementation européenne
(i.e. services offerts directement aux consommateurs)

xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
c'est bien ce qui me semblait, merci!