KudoZ home » English to French » International Org/Dev/Coop

policy-focused dissemination and debate

French translation: une diffusion d'informations et un débat axés sur les politiques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:policy-focused dissemination and debate
French translation:une diffusion d'informations et un débat axés sur les politiques
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

13:15 Sep 5, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: policy-focused dissemination and debate
We do this by locking together high quality applied research, practical policy advice, and policy-focused dissemination and debate. We work with partners in the public and private sectors, in both developing and developed countries.
Nathalie Reis
une diffusion d'informations et un débat axés sur les politiques
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
Merci Cécile!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1une diffusion d'informations et un débat axés sur les politiques
Emérentienne
3une large diffusion de ces politiques, suivie de débats
Michel A.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une diffusion d'informations et un débat axés sur les politiques


Explanation:
-

Emérentienne
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Merci Cécile!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
une large diffusion de ces politiques, suivie de débats


Explanation:
My take of it

Michel A.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60