KudoZ home » English to French » International Org/Dev/Coop

the era in which UN agencies sold off the interest of those they are meant to st

French translation: l'ère où les agences des Nations-Unies ont bradé les intérêts de ceux qu'elles étaient censées ..


15:35 Jun 23, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: the era in which UN agencies sold off the interest of those they are meant to st
phrase taken from a text about public-private partnerships
Sandrine
French translation:l'ère où les agences des Nations-Unies ont bradé les intérêts de ceux qu'elles étaient censées ..
Explanation:
Sold off = ont "vendu" jusqu'au dernier...
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6l'ère où les agences des Nations-Unies ont bradé les intérêts de ceux qu'elles étaient censées ..
irat56
3brader
Candide


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the era in which un agencies sold off the interest of those they are meant to st
brader


Explanation:
contexte insuffisant

Candide
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
the era in which un agencies sold off the interest of those they are meant to st
l'ère où les agences des Nations-Unies ont bradé les intérêts de ceux qu'elles étaient censées ..


Explanation:
Sold off = ont "vendu" jusqu'au dernier...

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
10 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  hodierne
19 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  jgal
20 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Lecuyer: bien dit!
44 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Sophieanne
3 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Nanny Wintjens
7 days
  -> Merci!