KudoZ home » English to French » Internet, e-Commerce

have out section

French translation: zone qui classifie - DVDs qui sont empruntés/ qui ne sont pas actuellement disponible


13:28 May 24, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: have out section
At the bottom, right-hand corner of the Titles - Currently Have Out section - click Report a Problem.
kerbager
Canada
French translation:zone qui classifie - DVDs qui sont empruntés/ qui ne sont pas actuellement disponible
Explanation:
... As of April 5, the "Titles I Currently Have Out" section now seems to display in the timeout situation , but not the "My ZipList", "Pending" or ...
www.dvdinfo.ca/ZIP/ZipGlitchHistorical.html
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zone qui classifie - DVDs qui sont empruntés/ qui ne sont pas actuellement disponibleRHELLER
3section détachable
DocteurPC


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
section détachable


Explanation:
peut-être - plus de contexte serait utile

DocteurPC
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zone qui classifie - DVDs qui sont empruntés/ qui ne sont pas actuellement disponible


Explanation:
... As of April 5, the "Titles I Currently Have Out" section now seems to display in the timeout situation , but not the "My ZipList", "Pending" or ...
www.dvdinfo.ca/ZIP/ZipGlitchHistorical.html

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Merci