KudoZ home » English to French » Internet, e-Commerce

sample feed

French translation: échantillon (example) d'alimentation de données


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sample feed
French translation:échantillon (example) d'alimentation de données
Entered by: DocteurPC

13:36 Jun 17, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: sample feed
Hello,
Could somebody tell me what is ment by "sample feed" in the following sentence:
"Below is a link to a sample feed, that can be customised based on feed requirements"?
Context: e-commerce....
Thanks!!
xxxKlarita
échantillon (example) d'alimentation de données
Explanation:
je pense qu'on parle ici de données, puisqu'il s'agit de e-commerce et non d'alimentation de bouffe ie restaurant ou producteur
Selected response from:

DocteurPC
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3échantillon (example) d'alimentation de données
DocteurPC
1aliment standard / échantillon d'alimentxxxdf49f


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
échantillon (example) d'alimentation de données


Explanation:
je pense qu'on parle ici de données, puisqu'il s'agit de e-commerce et non d'alimentation de bouffe ie restaurant ou producteur

DocteurPC
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
aliment standard / échantillon d'aliment


Explanation:
this is 100% pure guess work!!

serait-ce un site de e-commerce qui vend des aliments pour animaux (=feed)??

xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench