KudoZ home » English to French » Internet, e-Commerce

marketplace design

French translation: conception (modèle) du marché


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketplace design
French translation:conception (modèle) du marché
Entered by: Marina Varouta

10:34 Oct 31, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: marketplace design
the introduction of the marketplace design remains on schedule for the first quarter of next year
Marina Varouta
Germany
conception (modèle) du marché
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3conception (modèle) du marché
GILOU
4cf propostion
Eric Le Carre


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conception (modèle) du marché


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 685
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
16 mins

agree  Moose Media
28 mins

agree  alexandre kounde
51 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cf propostion


Explanation:
Je comprends votre phrase comme ceci :

'Le lancement de la nouvelle place de marché est toujours prévu au premier trimestre de l'année prochaine.'

'marketplace design' renvoie, pour moi, à l'idée d'une plate-forme de commerce électronique accessible sur Internet, au site Web d'une place de marché.

Eric Le Carre
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50