KudoZ home » English to French » Internet, e-Commerce

posting board

French translation: Rubrique messages / Messages / Vos messages


10:03 Sep 19, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / internet website
English term or phrase: posting board
same like forum but less serious than forum, where people could post message.
Joycer
China
French translation:Rubrique messages / Messages / Vos messages
Explanation:
Bonjour, Joycer,

mais sans préjuger du niveau de qualité.
Selected response from:

Muriel Fuchs
Grading comment
it's great.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3Rubrique messages / Messages / Vos messages
Muriel Fuchs
4 +1panneau d'affichage
GILOU
3 +1tableau d'affichage
juristrad
2posting board/chat de discussion
Mohamed Mehenoun


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tableau d'affichage


Explanation:
Dans ce contexte, peut-être existe-t-il une autre expression consacrée...

juristrad
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
panneau d'affichage


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 685

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
3 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Rubrique messages / Messages / Vos messages


Explanation:
Bonjour, Joycer,

mais sans préjuger du niveau de qualité.

Muriel Fuchs
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
it's great.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JulieM: "vos messages", j'aime bien et ça me semble ê l'idée
26 mins
  -> Merci, Julie ! C'est aussi ce que j'emploierais.

agree  jacquelin Laborde: Enseigne
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Jacquelin. (Quel beau prénom !)

agree  Mohamed Mehenoun: pour moi c'est plus saha :)
13 hrs
  -> Merci et choukrane (ou saha ?), Mohamed !

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
posting board/chat de discussion


Explanation:
J'ai vu ça dans certains forums ...mais la plupart d'entre eux grade ..posting board

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic