KudoZ home » English to French » Internet, e-Commerce

embedded plugin object

French translation: objet module externe (plug-in) incorporé (intégré)


06:23 Dec 1, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: embedded plugin object
HTML with embedded plugin object
Muriel Louchart
France
French translation:objet module externe (plug-in) incorporé (intégré)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5balise embed
Adrien Esparron
4 +1objet module externe (plug-in) incorporé (intégré)
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
objet module externe (plug-in) incorporé (intégré)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 685

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
balise embed


Explanation:
La balise embed (syntaxe <embed src="[fichier"]> ) permet de faire intervenir un module plug-in.

Adrien Esparron
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 29