KudoZ home » English to French » Internet, e-Commerce

Design Custom Template

French translation: concevoir un modèle sur mesure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Design Custom Template
French translation:concevoir un modèle sur mesure
Entered by: Fabienne TREMBLE

15:03 Feb 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: Design Custom Template
C'est le nom d'une fonction sur un programme d'ordinateur, "Concevoir un Modèle Personnalisé" me semble plat... Merci!
Fabienne TREMBLE
Spain
concevoir un modèle sur mesure
Explanation:
ou personnalisé
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
Merci à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2concevoir un modèle sur mesure
Nathalie Reis
4 +1Concevoir un Modèle Personnalisé
Michel A.
4création libre de modèle(s)
Joëlle Bouille


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
design custom template
concevoir un modèle sur mesure


Explanation:
ou personnalisé

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
18 mins
  -> merci

agree  Beatrice Hercend
22 mins
  -> merci

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
design custom template
Concevoir un Modèle Personnalisé


Explanation:
c'est tout bon



Michel A.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice Hercend: oui, en enlevant les majuscules en trop
20 mins
  -> Les objets des interfaces gardent souvent des majuscules ;-)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design custom template
création libre de modèle(s)


Explanation:


Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10