KudoZ home » English to French » Investment / Securities

picking and putaway

French translation: prélèvement et classement


06:24 Mar 22, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Stocks
English term or phrase: picking and putaway
Gestion
GILOU
France
French translation:prélèvement et classement
Explanation:
si contexte SAP. Entrée de marchandises = good receipt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 11:38:37 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

et sortie de marchandises = good issue. Le picking est le fait de prélever la marchandise avant l\'expédition
Selected response from:

François Lozano
Grading comment
merci bcp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sortie de stock et mise en stock
Jean-Luc Dumont
4prélèvement et rangement
Didier Fourcot
3prélèvement et classement
François Lozano


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sortie de stock et mise en stock


Explanation:
ce qui me semble le plus facile à utiliser

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxJVidal
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prélèvement et classement


Explanation:
si contexte SAP. Entrée de marchandises = good receipt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 11:38:37 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

et sortie de marchandises = good issue. Le picking est le fait de prélever la marchandise avant l\'expédition

François Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci bcp

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prélèvement et rangement


Explanation:
picking = prélèvement (d'articles dans le stock)

putaway ou put away = rangement (d'articles dans le stock)

Bonne référence bilingue ci-dessous, sinon les dictionnaires traditionnels donnent ces sens.


    Reference: http://www.logarithme.com/pdf/logisticfruk.pdf
    Reference: http://www.sistema-logistics.com/files/docpdf/PC/Fonctionnal...
Didier Fourcot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8