KudoZ home » English to French » Investment / Securities

goods receipt and goods issue

French translation: reçu de quai et borderau d'expédition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:goods receipt and goods issue
French translation:reçu de quai et borderau d'expédition
Entered by: xxxJVidal

06:57 Mar 22, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / stocks
English term or phrase: goods receipt and goods issue
Getion
GILOU
France
reçu de quai et borderau d'expédition
Explanation:
cf : http://www.newswire.ca/releases/June2000/21/c7903.html
Selected response from:

xxxJVidal
Grading comment
thanks)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reçu de quai et borderau d'expéditionxxxJVidal
4reception et distribution de marchandisesSerge L
4reçu de quai ,
1964


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reçu de quai ,


Explanation:
Perhaps goods issue is ... de délivrance
However I am not so sure

(1)
TERM quay receipt
(2)
TERM goods receipt



(1)
TERM reçu de quai



1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reception et distribution de marchandises


Explanation:
ma suggestion...

bonne chance,

Serge L.

Serge L

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reçu de quai et borderau d'expédition


Explanation:
cf : http://www.newswire.ca/releases/June2000/21/c7903.html

xxxJVidal
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks)