KudoZ home » English to French » Investment / Securities

client money account

French translation: un compte client


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:client money account
French translation:un compte client
Entered by: Delphine Joly

18:14 Mar 24, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: client money account
All monies which are held for you will be held in a designated client money account which is maintained by XXX.
cloutier
un compte client
Explanation:
un compte client sur lequel sera déposé de l'argent
Selected response from:

Delphine Joly
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1un compte clientDelphine Joly
4compte en main tierce/compte mandataire
AllegroTrans
4compte de caisse
Simon Charass


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un compte client


Explanation:
un compte client sur lequel sera déposé de l'argent

Delphine Joly
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  socratisv: ou "compte courrant"client
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compte de caisse


Explanation:
compte d'espèces [GDT]

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compte en main tierce/compte mandataire


Explanation:
Bureau du Commissaire à la magistrature fédérale - (Recueil) - Translate this page
... de fonds dans un compte en main tierce, d'ordinateurs, de matériels, de meubles ... cependant que les fonds du compte en main tierce soient des "biens meubles" ...reports.fja.gc.ca/fr/1997/1998cf20877.html/1998cf20877.html.html - 96k - Cached - More pages from this site
Visa.ca | Centre de ressources pour marchands | Acceptation des Cartes Visa® | Glossaire pour les marchands D - F - Translate this page
Ce que Visa fait pour vous protéger. Ce que Visa peut faire ... peut mettre l'argent dans un compte en main tierce, qui est surveillé par un ...www.visa.ca/fr/merchant/acceptingvisa/glossarydf.cfm

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8