KudoZ home » English to French » Investment / Securities

balance sheet utilisation

French translation: utilisation progressive du bilan


17:56 Oct 24, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / market analysis
English term or phrase: balance sheet utilisation
la phrase: ... this increased balance sheet utilisation is driven by our bottom-up analysis.

j'aimerai savoir comment vous auriez traduit ...'increased balance sheet utilisation...'

Merci pour vos suggestions
xxxMichael H G
Mauritius
French translation:utilisation progressive du bilan
Explanation:
l approche -bottom -up- se base uniquement sur l etude du bilan des societes pour decider des investissements en bourse et ce quelque soit l environnement economique.
Selected response from:

pierre COPTI
Grading comment
Merci Pierre
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5utilisation progressive du bilan
pierre COPTI
3l'utilisation en augmentation du/des bilan(s)
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l'utilisation en augmentation du/des bilan(s)


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
utilisation progressive du bilan


Explanation:
l approche -bottom -up- se base uniquement sur l etude du bilan des societes pour decider des investissements en bourse et ce quelque soit l environnement economique.

pierre COPTI
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Merci Pierre