KudoZ home » English to French » Investment / Securities

country allocations

French translation: allocations des actifs par pays


18:25 Oct 24, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / funds investment analysis
English term or phrase: country allocations
La phrase: While xxx country allocations xxx are not usually a key factor for us, it is highly encouraging to witness the restructuring theme gathering momentum...

Definition of country allocations: The percentages of a fund's net assets distributed to securities of various countries.

Il y a-t-il un terme français bien précis pour traduire 'country allocations ' ?

Merci pour vos réponses.
xxxMichael H G
Mauritius
French translation:allocations des actifs par pays
Explanation:
dans les fonds d investissements ,il s agit de la part des actions ou des obligations par pays d origine
Selected response from:

pierre COPTI
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Pierre. Vous connaissez le sujet à fond. Bravo !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5allocations des actifs par pays
pierre COPTI
4répartition géographique
Laurence Bourel
4allocations par paysPatPat
3attributions/budget par pays
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attributions/budget par pays


Explanation:
c'est ce que donne Termium

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allocations par pays


Explanation:
On utilise tres souvent le terme 'allocations' en France, comme par exemple dans 'allocations familiales'. Et l'Europe l'utilise dans ce contexte, voir site

Example sentence(s):
  • allocations par pays pour micro-projets

    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/europeaid/projects/eidhr/pdf/eidhr-annua...
PatPat
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
allocations des actifs par pays


Explanation:
dans les fonds d investissements ,il s agit de la part des actions ou des obligations par pays d origine

pierre COPTI
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Pierre. Vous connaissez le sujet à fond. Bravo !

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
répartition géographique


Explanation:
ou allocation (d'actifs) sur le plan géographique

Laurence Bourel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16