KudoZ home » English to French » Investment / Securities

trading at ..%discounts

French translation: s'échangent 20 à 30 % moins cher


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trading at ..%discounts
French translation:s'échangent 20 à 30 % moins cher
Entered by: FX Fraipont

03:15 Oct 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Market Analysis
English term or phrase: trading at ..%discounts
Stock by stock, we believe European equities are trading at 20-30% discounts to their US counterparts.

Merci pour vos réponses.
xxxMichael H G
Mauritius
s'échangent 20 à 30 % moins cher
Explanation:
que leurs équivalents américains
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci FX
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1se négocient avec une décote de %
Béatrice Huret-Morton
4 +1s'échangent 20 à 30 % moins cher
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s'échangent 20 à 30 % moins cher


Explanation:
que leurs équivalents américains

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Merci FX

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BusterK: ou avec une décote de X par rapport à
4 hrs
  -> merci

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se négocient avec une décote de %


Explanation:
Cheers,

Béa

Béatrice Huret-Morton
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pierre COPTI
7 hrs