KudoZ home » English to French » Investment / Securities

fundamental equity

French translation: gestion fondamentale d'actions/titres de participation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fundamental equity
French translation:gestion fondamentale d'actions/titres de participation

10:43 Sep 5, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / fundamental equity management
English term or phrase: fundamental equity
Does it mean "gestion des titres/actions" de base?
vinciane evrard
gestion fondamentale d'actions/titres de participation
Explanation:
c'est-à-dire une gestion des actions à partir d'une analyse de leur fondamentaux
Selected response from:

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, c'est exactement cela.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gestion fondamentale d'actions/titres de participationVincent SOUBRIE
3capitaux propres de base
Marie West


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capitaux propres de base


Explanation:
Ca dépend du contexte.

Dictionnaire Harraps:

FIN & ST EXCH (of shareholders) capitaux ou fonds propres; (of company) capital / actions;


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-09-05 12:56:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'Equity' peut être traduit de différentes manières.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-09-05 13:17:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fonds propres alors

Marie West
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
Notes to answerer
Asker: Il s'agit d'un département d'un gestionnaire de fonds


1 day1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestion fondamentale d'actions/titres de participation


Explanation:
c'est-à-dire une gestion des actions à partir d'une analyse de leur fondamentaux

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, c'est exactement cela.