KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

text flipper

French translation: basculateur de texte


20:40 May 16, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: text flipper
Text flipper:

The Back | Next button at the bottom right corner of the page indicates there is more text on this screen. Click
Back
or
Next
to read more.
kerbager
Canada
French translation:basculateur de texte
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3***
Adrien Esparron
3basculateur de texte
Elodie Rousseau


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
basculateur de texte


Explanation:
...

Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
merci

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
***


Explanation:
On parle habituellement de Boutons de navigation ou de défilement. Je ne connais pas d'autre terme pour qualifier ce genre de bouton. Mais il en existe peut-être donc.

Adrien Esparron
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 306