KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

dragged boxes.

French translation: boîtes déplacées


01:39 May 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: dragged boxes.
Click on the Reset button if you want to change the position of the dragged boxes.
kerbager
Canada
French translation:boîtes déplacées
Explanation:
une autre possibilité
Selected response from:

Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3boîtes déplacées
Elodie Rousseau
4 +2boîtes glissées-déposées
Martine Brault


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
boîtes glissées-déposées


Explanation:
La boîte de dialogue des options de WIT a un bouton "Ok". ... descendantes)
peut être glissée/déposée dans une autre idée
Domaine(s) : - computer science
computer screens


anglais
français

drag-and-drop
glisser-déposer n. m.



Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
click and drag



Martine Brault
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zzezette
52 mins
  -> merci

agree  Christine Laigo
4 hrs
  -> merci

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
boîtes déplacées


Explanation:
une autre possibilité

Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 hrs

agree  Christine Laigo
3 hrs

agree  Proelec
1 day20 hrs