KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

enterprise report design

French translation: conception de rapports [ d'activités] d'entreprise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enterprise report design
French translation:conception de rapports [ d'activités] d'entreprise
Entered by: tekki

19:55 May 24, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: enterprise report design
Crystal Reports Professional edition available for those looking for enterprise report design based on a wide variety of data sources.
Catherine Lenoir
conception de rapports [ d'activités] d'entreprise
Explanation:
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

tekki
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1conception de rapports [ d'activités] d'entreprise
tekki
4*** Voilà comment ASAP en parle officiellement en français :
Adrien Esparron
3concept design de rapports/études d'enterpriseAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conception de rapports [ d'activités] d'entreprise


Explanation:
Hope this helps

tekki
United States
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocteurPC: oui
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concept design de rapports/études d'enterprise


Explanation:
basés sur...


Une autre possibilité

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*** Voilà comment ASAP en parle officiellement en français :


Explanation:
Crystal Reports est la référence mondiale des solutions de reporting. Crystal Reports est une solution de reporting intuitive, qui permet à vos clients de créer rapidement des états flexibles, riches et d’une grande fidélité, à partir de quasiment n’importe quelle source de données, et de les intégrer parfaitement dans des applications Windows ou Web.

Adrien Esparron
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 306