KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

Receipt E-mail Address:

French translation: adresse électronique du destinataire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Receipt E-mail Address:
French translation:adresse électronique du destinataire
Entered by: berne

11:57 Jul 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Receipt E-mail Address:
advidx.WordCount=Word Count(wd)
breadCrumb.PublicationSearch =Publication Search
breadCrumb.RelatedSubjects =Related Subjects
breadCrumb.Subdivisions =Subdivisions
breadCrumb.SubjectGuide =Subject Guide
email.mailto=Receipt E-mail Address:
email.subjectline=Subject Line:
emailbody.contentoption =Content options
berne
adresse électronique du destinataire
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6adresse électronique du destinataire
GILOU
4 +2adresse courriel du destinataire
DocteurPC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
adresse électronique du destinataire


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Améline Néreaud
0 min

agree  najie
1 min

agree  Timothy Barton: Oui, ou "destinataire" si c'est trop long.
3 mins

agree  Linguasphere
35 mins

agree  Karine J.: oui, juste une petite question personnelle quand même : adresse Email n´est-il pas aussi commun aussi en français
55 mins

agree  sporran
15 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
receipt e-mail address:
adresse courriel du destinataire


Explanation:
je sais qu'adresse courriel n'est pas utilisé partout, mais c'est plus joli que adresse e-mail
voir aussi GDT

DocteurPC
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michaël Sobol
3 hrs

agree  Proelec
15 hrs