KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

stack trace

French translation: trace de pile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stack trace
French translation:trace de pile
Entered by: berne

08:36 Jul 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: stack trace
errorPage.applicationError =Application Error
errorPage.errorCode =Error Code:
errorPage.heading=Error
errorPage.title=Error Page
errorPage.viewSource=(Click here for stack trace)
errors.email =Invalid Email ID
errors.imageNotRetrieved=Error_Message_Image.gif
errors.invalidDate =Enter valid date
errors.invalidDateRange=Invalid Date Range
berne
trace de pile
Explanation:
Un élément dans une pile de traces, comme retourné par la méthode ... de la pile
représente le point d'exécution auquel la trace de pile était générée. ...
www.laltruiste.com/coursjava/ javalang_stacktraceelement.html - 5k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5trace de pile
GILOU
4traçage de pile mémoire
DocteurPC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
trace de pile


Explanation:
Un élément dans une pile de traces, comme retourné par la méthode ... de la pile
représente le point d'exécution auquel la trace de pile était générée. ...
www.laltruiste.com/coursjava/ javalang_stacktraceelement.html - 5k

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
1 min

agree  Adrien Esparron
5 mins

agree  Natacha DUPORT
9 mins

agree  Proelec
11 hrs

agree  Elisabete Cunha
1 day4 mins

3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traçage de pile mémoire


Explanation:
bonne def: A logical stack trace is a snapshot of the current structure, the complete
definition of the logical structure contextualizing any given line of code


    Reference: http://dev.mysql.com/doc/mysql/fr/Using_stack_trace.html
DocteurPC
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37