KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

Motor City Library Group

French translation: groupe de bibliothèques de Motor City


14:04 Jul 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Motor City Library Group
marklist.printpgtitle=Print Marked Items
marklist.update=Update Mark List
marklistbody.title=Mark List
marklistbody.topofpage=Top of page
marklistbody.view=View
message.msg=Message:
motor.city=Motor City Library Group
navigation.advancesearch=Advanced Search
navigation.basicsearch=Basic Search
navigation.publicsearch=Publication Search

I have no clue as for "Motor"!!! Merci de m'inspirer
berne
French translation:groupe de bibliothèques de Motor City
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 14:39:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Motor City vous fournit toutes pièces détachées, kit et accessoire pour restaurer, réparer, embellir, entretenir votre voiture américaine ancienne ou ...
www.leadercompany.com/motorcity/ - 21k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2groupe de bibliothèques de Motor City
GILOU
3cité de l'automobileMarie-Josée Labonté


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
groupe de bibliothèques de Motor City


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 14:39:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Motor City vous fournit toutes pièces détachées, kit et accessoire pour restaurer, réparer, embellir, entretenir votre voiture américaine ancienne ou ...
www.leadercompany.com/motorcity/ - 21k

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: C'est fort probablement la meilleure traduction ...
4 hrs

agree  sporran
5 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
motor city library group
cité de l'automobile


Explanation:
Si tel est le contexte...

Motor City = Cité de l'automobile (Détroit, Michigan)

Marie-Josée Labonté
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12