KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

trouble issue

French translation: difficulté, problème


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trouble issue
French translation:difficulté, problème
Entered by: Améline Néreaud

10:53 Jul 24, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: trouble issue
These inputs are trouble issues, service requests, or automatic monitoring alerts.

Il s'agit d'un texte sur les bonnes pratiques ITIL, section Gestion des incidents

Merci!
Améline Néreaud
France
difficulté, problème
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxPFB
Grading comment
merci philippe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4difficulté, problèmexxxPFB
3source/cause de problème
Francis MARC


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
difficulté, problème


Explanation:
.

xxxPFB
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci philippe

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxJ. Comtois
17 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Catherine VIERECK
20 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Proelec
22 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
1 day1 hr
  -> merci

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
source/cause de problème


Explanation:
pour éviter une répétition

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 241