KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

Application Networking Services

French translation: Application Networking Services


16:25 Sep 8, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Application Networking Services
Application Networking Services is designed to scale to support thousands of branch offices and up to millions of TCP connections
legiscriba
French translation:Application Networking Services
Explanation:
C'est possible que ce soit une applications comme application networking services + is (application Cisco). Si tu cherches une traduc, services de mise en réseau des application(s)
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Application Networking Services
GILOU
3Services d'application des réseaux
socratisv


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
application networking services
Application Networking Services


Explanation:
C'est possible que ce soit une applications comme application networking services + is (application Cisco). Si tu cherches une traduc, services de mise en réseau des application(s)

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Morin: En effet, ça ressemble à une marque de commerce à conserver; sinon tu pourrais aussi utiliser «services de réseautage d'applications »
35 mins

agree  Philippe Etienne: Id., je pense qu'on ne traduit pas (Cisco)
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
application networking services
Services d'application des réseaux


Explanation:
low/medum confidence level pour le terme réseau uniquement. qui me pose probleme.
Ce n est pas une appelation commerciale ni de services de réseautage d'applications.
Les services d'application fonctionnent généralement sur le mode client-serveur. Clients et serveurs sont des processus (c'est-à-dire des exécutions de programmes). Un service d'application se compose ainsi de deux processus, chacun sur une machine et communicant par l'intermédiaire d'un protocole.

http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q="Service d'application"&...


socratisv
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: ça ne correspond pas à la syntaxe, ça serait network(ing) application services....
16 hrs