KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

Licensing/license fee

French translation: redevance de licence / droits de licence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Licensing/license fee
French translation:redevance de licence / droits de licence
Entered by: Audrey Fermon-Terraza

18:59 Oct 20, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Licensing/license fee
As volumes increase beyond this level, there will be no further *licensing fees* for NBBS. [...]
Please note that the license fee is a one-time *license fee* (not annual) based on maximum number of units being managed.

Je n'arrive pas à trouver une traduction satisfaisante. Vos idées? Merci!
Audrey Fermon-Terraza
France
redevance de licence / droits de licence
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3redevance de licence / droits de licenceDolores Vázquez
4droits de licensedivas
3redevance fixe
Alain Marsol


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
licensing/license fee
redevance fixe


Explanation:
La traduction "standard"...

Alain Marsol
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 144

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
licensing/license fee
droits de license


Explanation:
It's a possibility.

divas
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
licensing/license fee
redevance de licence / droits de licence


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krystrad
5 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Eric Le Carre
12 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Shooting: Je prefere "droits" de licence
2 days15 hrs
  -> Merci.