KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

Our Outsourced Document and Content Management Services

French translation: nos services externes de gestion du contenu et des documents


21:40 Oct 20, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / data conversion
English term or phrase: Our Outsourced Document and Content Management Services
Our Outsourced Document and Content Management Services help you to serve your customers better, by providing flexible access to your information – whenever and wherever you need it.
Alami
Germany
French translation:nos services externes de gestion du contenu et des documents
Explanation:
Nos services externes de gestion du contenu et des documents.
OU
Nos services pour l'externalisation du contenu et des documents à gérer.
Bonne besogne !
Selected response from:

MultiPro
United States
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nos services délocalisés pour la gestion de contenu et des documents sous-Cherni
3 +1nos services externes de gestion du contenu et des documents
MultiPro
1nos services de documents délocalisés et d'administration des contenusProtradit


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
our outsourced document and content management services
nos services de documents délocalisés et d'administration des contenus


Explanation:
I assume these are services provided and 'services' in this context does not refer to a department

Protradit
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
our outsourced document and content management services
nos services externes de gestion du contenu et des documents


Explanation:
Nos services externes de gestion du contenu et des documents.
OU
Nos services pour l'externalisation du contenu et des documents à gérer.
Bonne besogne !

Example sentence(s):
  • protection de leur contenu contre les risques de divulgation, de vol, ... Avant d'utiliser des services externes de gestion des infrastructures, les risques
  • Services externes de GeD. Service d'authentification national ... Solution de gestion du contenu (SGC) des passerelles et des regroupements
MultiPro
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
10 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
our outsourced document and content management services
Nos services délocalisés pour la gestion de contenu et des documents sous-


Explanation:
c'est les services de gestion de contenu et des documents qui sont délocalisés

Cherni
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic