KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

Tiered storage management for ADR

French translation: gestion mémoire multicouche pour ADR


08:20 Oct 22, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: Tiered storage management for ADR
Tiered storage management for ADR
Data mobility for ADR
Other ADR services
Compliance management
Application security
Other services: specify
Other services: specify
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
French translation:gestion mémoire multicouche pour ADR
Explanation:
multicouche >< monocouche
Selected response from:

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1gestion de stockage ADR à plusieurs étagesShooting
3gestion hiérarchisée du stockage
bohy
3gestion mémoire multicouche pour ADR
Joëlle Bouille


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tiered storage management for adr
gestion mémoire multicouche pour ADR


Explanation:
multicouche >< monocouche

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tiered storage management for adr
gestion de stockage ADR à plusieurs étages


Explanation:
http://www.microsoft.com/france/technet/securite/secmod204.m...
...les environnements centralisant le stockage pour un service ou les environnements de centre de données sur plusieurs étages centralisant toutes les opérations), ...

http://www.01net.com/outils/imprimer.php?article=256660_a
posséder une infrastructure de stockage à plusieurs étages [stockage primaire et secondaire, bande, disque optique, etc., NDLR], et classer les applications et les données

Shooting
Mauritius
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
21 hrs
  -> Merci Eric!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tiered storage management for adr
gestion hiérarchisée du stockage


Explanation:
.

bohy
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 194