KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

practice management

French translation: gestion de (la) pratique / du cabinet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:practice management
French translation:gestion de (la) pratique / du cabinet
Entered by: Steven Geller

22:21 Mar 18, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: practice management
use of hyperlinks to access information on "practice management"
Miditrad
France
gestion de (la) pratique / du cabinet
Explanation:
Voici qq exemples...

Section nationale de la gestion de la pratique du droit et ...
... Bulletins - archives Gestion de la pratique du droit/Law
Practice Management for Lawyers. Ces documents ...
abc.cba.org/Sections/LPM_F/news_archive.asp

CFP/MFC, November/Novembre 2001, Content (page 3)
... Search/Recherche. Practice Management Gestion de la pratique, Conducting a clinical
practice audit Fourteen steps to better patient care Marshall Godwin, 2331. ...
www.cfpc.ca/communications/cfp/issues/november2001/content_...
Selected response from:

Steven Geller
Grading comment
C'est ce que je pensais.

Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gestion de (la) pratique / du cabinet
Steven Geller
3gestion de clientèle
Beatrice Hercend
1more context please!Michèle Landis


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
more context please!


Explanation:
Sans davantage de contexte, il est difficile de trouver à quoi cela s'applique

Michèle Landis

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestion de (la) pratique / du cabinet


Explanation:
Voici qq exemples...

Section nationale de la gestion de la pratique du droit et ...
... Bulletins - archives Gestion de la pratique du droit/Law
Practice Management for Lawyers. Ces documents ...
abc.cba.org/Sections/LPM_F/news_archive.asp

CFP/MFC, November/Novembre 2001, Content (page 3)
... Search/Recherche. Practice Management Gestion de la pratique, Conducting a clinical
practice audit Fourteen steps to better patient care Marshall Godwin, 2331. ...
www.cfpc.ca/communications/cfp/issues/november2001/content_...

Steven Geller
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
C'est ce que je pensais.

Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios: I would go for this one.
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gestion de clientèle


Explanation:
Dans le cadre d'un cabinet (dentaire, juridique...)

Beatrice Hercend
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28