KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

Network Build Out

French translation: voir ci-après


23:29 Mar 19, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: Network Build Out
...network system application build out in various countries...
Thierry LOTTE
French translation:voir ci-après
Explanation:
source:
...network systems application build out in various countries

cible :
... le développement d'applications système pour réseautage dans divers pays
Selected response from:

michael jordan
Grading comment
Tks Michael - You ducked it... (suppose my joke is not very new...)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3voir ci-aprèsmichael jordan
4 -1"Gestion du reseau de systeme d'application dans differeents pays
Ethele Salem Sperling


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
"Gestion du reseau de systeme d'application dans differeents pays


Explanation:
"Build ou" could be translated as: Gestion or Exploitation.
Hope this help!

Ethele Salem Sperling
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  michael jordan: network is a descriptor, notthe direct obj.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voir ci-après


Explanation:
source:
...network systems application build out in various countries

cible :
... le développement d'applications système pour réseautage dans divers pays

michael jordan
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tks Michael - You ducked it... (suppose my joke is not very new...)