KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

migrate most of the servers through the regular/ early refreshment of hardware

French translation: phrase


17:18 Feb 12, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: migrate most of the servers through the regular/ early refreshment of hardware
contexte :

"The quality of operation shall stay constant at all times. It is the objective to ***migrate most of the servers through the regular/ early refreshment of hardware ***wherever it is applicable."

merci d'avance
Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
French translation:phrase
Explanation:
migrer la majorité (la plupart) des serveurs via l'actualisation régulière/précoce du matériel
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1phrase
GILOU
3...la migration de la plupart des serveurs par un renouvellement régulier / rapide du matérielBabel123


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
phrase


Explanation:
migrer la majorité (la plupart) des serveurs via l'actualisation régulière/précoce du matériel

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123
Grading comment
merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Babel123
2 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...la migration de la plupart des serveurs par un renouvellement régulier / rapide du matériel


Explanation:
L'objectif est d'assurer la migration de la plupart des serveurs par un renouvellement régulier / rapide du matériel ...

Babel123
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56