KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

in the matter of time

French translation: en un clin d'oeil


10:25 Mar 5, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: in the matter of time
Lots of imitators came into the market with the email marketing solutions but XXX still stands out in the competition. XXX is the most trusted name in email marketing and serves to thousands of users world wide. With its powerful and proprietary sending technology, it sends your email campaigns in the matter of time with the features like personalization, filtering, follow ups, automated verification, bounce processing, seamless integration with your existing website design and much more. It’s the most advanced Mailing List Management Solution providing all the necessary tools and features that you need.

en temps voulu/opportun ? en un rien de temps ??? merci !
Krystrad
French translation:en un clin d'oeil
Explanation:
dirais-je ici pour ne pas reprendre l'expression aussi simplement qu'une lettre à la poste ... mais pourquoi pasfinalement ?
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3en l'espace d'un instantSandy R
3au bon moment/ au moment voulu (opportun)xxxCMJ_Trans
3en un clin d'oeil
Adrien Esparron
2en temps réel (??)katsy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
en temps réel (??)


Explanation:
This really sounds as though it was written by a non-English speaker.... so this is just a guess, that it means that it is done immediately.

katsy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en un clin d'oeil


Explanation:
dirais-je ici pour ne pas reprendre l'expression aussi simplement qu'une lettre à la poste ... mais pourquoi pasfinalement ?

Adrien Esparron
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 306
Grading comment
merci

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
au bon moment/ au moment voulu (opportun)


Explanation:
drôle d'anglais......

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en l'espace d'un instant


Explanation:
Ou comme vous l'avez proposé "en un rien de temps"

Sandy R
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in MalagasyMalagasy
PRO pts in category: 24