KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

HTML rich text mode

French translation: ***


10:50 Mar 5, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: HTML rich text mode
WYSIWYG Editor : You can enable or disable the HTML rich text mode for the email campaigns the super administrator can send by ticking or un-ticking this option

mode feuilles de style HTML ?
Krystrad
French translation:***
Explanation:
Le courrier électronique peut s'expédier au format HTML (Texte enrichi) ou en texte brut.
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7***
Adrien Esparron
4html format RTF
rousselures


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
html rich text mode
***


Explanation:
Le courrier électronique peut s'expédier au format HTML (Texte enrichi) ou en texte brut.

Adrien Esparron
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 306
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
1 min
  -> Merci Catherine !

agree  Babel123
1 min
  -> Merci Armelle !

agree  Marc Glinert: agree, but the tradition Olivier is to enter your reply in the reply box, rather than ***
14 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Anne-Virginie Lerat
27 mins
  -> Merci Anne !

agree  Merline
1 hr
  -> Hello Merline, merci !

agree  socratisv
2 hrs
  -> Merci Socratis !

agree  C. Mouton: on trouve parfois "Texte riche HTML", mais bon... la suggestion d'Olivier est bien meilleure, je suis d'accord
12 hrs
  -> Merci bien !

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
html rich text mode
html format RTF


Explanation:
Le format RTF, a été introduit par Microsoft dans le but de créer un format standard pour le texte mis en forme. Il offre la même richesse du format DOC,
www.openformats.org/fr63

"Conversion du format RTF vers le format HTML. Remarques importantes :. Le code RTF produit par le logiciel Word version 5.0 (et antérieure) n'est pas ..."
www.sc.ucl.ac.be/misc/rtftohtml.html

Conférence de presse
"Format de fichier: Rich Text Format - Version HTML"
Conférence de presse. de Jean-Jacques Aillagon,. Ministre de la culture. et de la communication. Le jeudi 4 juillet 2002 ...
www.culture.gouv.fr/culture/actualites/conferen/Aillagon200...

rousselures
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12