KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

directory name with the last number in the sequence

French translation: nom de répertoire portant le dernier numéro de la série


11:16 Mar 8, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: directory name with the last number in the sequence
You will see the list of templates available - each template has a separate directory of its own. All the newsletter templates are saved under the system/data/newsletter_templates

The last template you created will have the directory name with the last number in the sequence.

Please FTP to your server - go to the directory system/data/newsletter_templates/ inside your XXX directory and then go to the number which is the latest.

From the downloaded template files - you will need to upload the images folder to this directory for the template.

Upload all the necessary images and you are done with the CMS based template uploading
Krystrad
French translation:nom de répertoire portant le dernier numéro de la série
Explanation:
intuitif!
Selected response from:

xxxEuqinimod
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4le nom du dossier avec le dernier numéro de la séquence
Adrien Esparron
4nom de répertoire portant le dernier numéro de la sériexxxEuqinimod


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
le nom du dossier avec le dernier numéro de la séquence


Explanation:
Les modèles sont par défaut enregistrés dans un dossier spécifique et portent visiblement un numéro d'ordre (?). Sinon, cela signifie uniquement que le dernier modèle va se trouver en dernière position dans ce dossier ...

Adrien Esparron
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 306

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandy R: Oui, je crois qu'il s'agit bien de numéros.
5 mins
  -> Merci Sandy !

agree  GILOU: Rien à ajouter
7 mins
  -> Hello, bonjour Gilles, merci !

agree  Anne-Virginie Lerat
1 hr
  -> Merci A-V !

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE: en effet
2 hrs
  -> Merci Isabelle !

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nom de répertoire portant le dernier numéro de la série


Explanation:
intuitif!

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
merci