KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

re-brandable

French translation: renommable


10:29 Mar 12, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: re-brandable
Re-brandable opt in/out confirmation link
This tag is only available in system emails such as opt-in/out confirmation emails and auto responders

You can let your member to be redirected to a third party URL. XXX will also transfer system message to the target URL using GET method.

Plus loin on a aussi re-branded :

Unsubscription link with custom result screens
Generates unsubscription link for the recipient. Once clicked, recipient will be unsubscribed from all subscribed mail lists. X and Y parameters define the custom (re-branded) result screens. Replace these parameters with the ID numbers of success and failure screens which can be defined in "Mail Lists > Website Integration > Screens" section.
Krystrad
French translation:renommable
Explanation:
Un néologisme pour en traduire un autre...
Selected response from:

Jock
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2renommableJock
4choix de marque programmable (configurable, modifiable, etc.)
Robert Morin
3au label modifiableAlain Berton


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
au label modifiable


Explanation:
label, désignation, nom, etc.

Alain Berton
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
renommable


Explanation:
Un néologisme pour en traduire un autre...

Jock
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandy R
33 mins
  -> Thanks Sandy.

agree  Alain Berton
2 hrs
  -> Merci Alain.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
choix de marque programmable (configurable, modifiable, etc.)


Explanation:
suggestion

Robert Morin
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 193